No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Feta & Tomato Pasta Salad 725G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Onion, Tomato Paste, Marinated Semi-dried Tomatoes, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Red Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Spinach, Sundried Tomatoes, Basil, Parsley, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pepper, Rosemary

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Feta & Tomato Pasta Salad 725G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining Feta & Tomato Pasta Salad 725G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Tesco Easy Entertaining Feta & Tomato Pasta Salad 725G | Spoonful