Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Feta & Tomato Pasta Salad 725G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Onion, Tomato Paste, Marinated Semi-dried Tomatoes, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Red Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Spinach, Sundried Tomatoes, Basil, Parsley, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pepper, Rosemary

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Feta & Tomato Pasta Salad 725G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining Feta & Tomato Pasta Salad 725G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Tesco Easy Entertaining Feta & Tomato Pasta Salad 725G | Spoonful