Is Tesco Egg Fried Rice 400g. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice [Water, Long Grain Rice], Pasteurised Egg (6%), Onion, Peas, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Flavourings, Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Egg Fried Rice 400g. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Egg Fried Rice 400g. is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go