Is Tesco Egg Noodles 300G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild savory flavor with a tender, springy bite; cooks quickly and holds sauces well. Commonly served in stir-fries, broths and quick pantry meals. Customer feedback highlights consistent cooking times and reliable texture, while some reviewers note occasional clumping or slight thickness variation between batches and easy family meal preparation often

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Firming Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Egg Noodles 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Egg Noodles 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal PrepSide Dish