Is Tesco Finest 4 White Rolls Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Wheat Bran, Wheat Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Sourdough ( Wheatgerm , Wheat Flour), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Hydroxide), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest 4 White Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 White Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


