This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: White Chocolate (28%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Flavouring, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (23%) [Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Coconut Fat, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol, Monosodium Phosphate), Palm Oil, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk , Shea Fat, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sea Salt, Pea Protein, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Alcohol, Coffee, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract). **Rainforest Alliance certified. Find more at ra.org

Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g | Spoonful