Is Tesco Finest Blond Chocolate Buttons 100G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Tesco Finest Blond Chocolate Buttons 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Blond Chocolate Buttons 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Toblerone Milk Chocolate Bar 100g
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate 100g
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Blond Chocolate Buttons 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


