Is Tesco Finest Bourbon BBQ Pulled Pork Rolls 270g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- butter
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pork (21%), Slow cooked Marinated Pork (20%) [Pork, Honey, Bourbon, Cornflour, Lemon Juice], Butter ( Milk ), Onion, Tomato Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Potato Starch, Demerara Sugar, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Black Treacle, Sage, Whole Milk , Pork Extract, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Wheat Protein, Onion Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose, Black Pepper, Brown Sugar, Nutmeg, Chilli Powder, Smoked Salt [Salt, Smoked Water], Concentrated Onion Juice, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Malic Acid), Concentrated Garlic Juice, Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Bourbon BBQ Pulled Pork Rolls 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Bourbon BBQ Pulled Pork Rolls 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


