No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Sundried Tomato Lamb Fillet with Parmentier Potatoes & Tomato Herb Sauce 940g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Lamb (43%), Butter Cooked Potatoes (37%) [Potato, Butter ( Milk ), Water, Salt, Parsley, Thyme, Lamb Extract, Lemon Zest, Rosemary, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite , Sulphur Dioxide ), Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Maltodextrin, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Leek Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Rosemary Extract], Sundried Tomato with Herb and Preserved Lemon Sauce [Water, Shallot, Basil, Sundried Tomato Purée, Lemon, Garlic Purée, Onion, Carrot, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Bay Leaf], Tomato, Toasted Crumb [ Wheat Flour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yeast], Tomato Juice, Honey, Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Cane Molasses, Bay Leaf. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Sundried Tomato Lamb Fillet with Parmentier Potatoes & Tomato Herb Sauce 940g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Sundried Tomato Lamb Fillet with Parmentier Potatoes & Tomato Herb Sauce 940g | Spoonful