Is Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Caponata Lamb Shanks with Tomato & Aubergine Caponata Sauce and Garlic Crumb 1.2kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Lamb (58%), Tomato and Olive Sauce (12%) [Tomato, Water, Tomato Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Onion, Black Olives, Capers, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Basil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt], Shallot, Courgette, Aubergine, Cherry Tomato, Kalamata Olives (3%), Garlic Ciabatta Style Crumb [ Wheat Flour, Honey Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Flavouring, Yeast], Lemon Zest, Smoked Paprika, Lemon Juice Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cumin, Rosemary, Thyme, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Preservative (Citric Acid), Lemon Oil, Basil Extract. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Caponata Lamb Shanks with Tomato & Aubergine Caponata Sauce and Garlic Crumb 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Caponata Lamb Shanks with Tomato & Aubergine Caponata Sauce and Garlic Crumb 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


