Is Tesco Finest Chicken Liver Parfait 150g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Liver (41%), Butter ( Milk ), Double Cream ( Milk ), Water, Pork Fat, Clarified Butter ( Milk ) (6%), Tapioca Starch, Cognac (3.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Purée, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), White Pepper, Mace, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Liver Parfait 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Liver Parfait 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


