Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Coastal Bite With Truffle 200G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Tartufata Truffle Sauce [Closed Cup Mushroom, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Olive, Truffle, Flavouring, Salt].

Check Tesco Finest Coastal Bite With Truffle 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Coastal Bite With Truffle 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmamiNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingCooking