Is Tesco Finest Confit Duck Legs With Port & Morello Cherry Glaze 505g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Duck (85%), Port and Morello Cherry Glaze (14%) [Water, Sugar, Port ( Sulphites ), Red Wine, Concentrated Morello Cherry Juice, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Redcurrants, Concentrated Blackberry Juice, Black Pepper, Salt], Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Confit Duck Legs With Port & Morello Cherry Glaze 505g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Confit Duck Legs With Port & Morello Cherry Glaze 505g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Meat · Piece


