Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (9%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Hazelnut (5%), Dark Chocolate (4.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Cocoa Powder, Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Hazelnut Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).

Check Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g | Spoonful