Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Garlic, Lemon and Parsley Marinaded Sardines 288g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sardine Fillets ( Fish ) (90%), Lemon Zest, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Garlic, Lemon and Parsley Marinaded Sardines 288g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSaltySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladTopping
Wheat Free? Tesco Finest Garlic, Lemon and Parsley Marinaded Sardines 288g | Spoonful