Is Tesco Finest Honey and Demerara Sugar All Butter Shortbread Fingers 165g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter ( Milk ) (29%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Demerara Sugar (6%), Honey, Salt, Flavouring, Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check Tesco Finest Honey and Demerara Sugar All Butter Shortbread Fingers 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Honey and Demerara Sugar All Butter Shortbread Fingers 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Stick, Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping


