Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest King Prawn & Sunblush Tomato Linguine 750g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Linguine Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], King Prawn ( Crustacean ) (13%), White Wine ( Sulphites ) (7%), Sunblush® Cherry Tomato, Water, Onion, Olive Oil, Sunblush® Tomato (3%), Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Tomato Purée, Tomato Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Cornflour, Sugar, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Oregano, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Garlic.

Check Tesco Finest King Prawn & Sunblush Tomato Linguine 750g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Commonly used for
Cooking
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest King Prawn & Sunblush Tomato Linguine 750g | Spoonful