Is Tesco Finest Limited Edition Apple & Blackcurrant Crumble Cake 10 Servings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Blackcurrant Jam (14%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Blackcurrant, Blackcurrant Purée, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin)], Rapeseed Oil, Apple, Pasteurised Egg , Clotted Cream Ganache (5%) [Sugar, Clotted Cream ( Milk ), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Glycerol), Whole Milk , Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Egg White, Cornflour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Brown Sugar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Limited Edition Apple & Blackcurrant Crumble Cake 10 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Limited Edition Apple & Blackcurrant Crumble Cake 10 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


