No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Trifle 550g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Madagascan Vanilla Custard (35%) [Whole Milk , Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Colour (Algal Carotenes)], Mixed Berry Compote (34%) [Sugar, Blackberry, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Redcurrant, Raspberry, Lemon Juice], Stabilised Cream (21%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Dextrose, Potato Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Dried Skimmed Milk , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).

Check Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Trifle 550g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Egg Free? Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Trifle 550g | Spoonful