Is Tesco Finest Plum & Morello Cherry Crumble Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Plum (21%), Morello Cherry (18%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Bramley Apple, Butter ( Milk ), Oats , Dark Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Blackberry, Raspberry, Honey, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Yeast.

Check Tesco Finest Plum & Morello Cherry Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing