No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Savoury Pastel De Nata 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Single Cream ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whole Milk ( Milk ), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Butter ( Milk ) (9%), Double Cream ( Milk ) (6%), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Egg , Thickener (Tapioca Starch), Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Mustard Powder, Corn Starch, Garlic Purée, Thyme, Turmeric.

Check Tesco Finest Savoury Pastel De Nata 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeSide Dish
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Savoury Pastel De Nata 400g | Spoonful