Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Signature Cure 6 Alderwood Smoked Back Bacon 240g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Cornish Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate).

Check Tesco Finest Signature Cure 6 Alderwood Smoked Back Bacon 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Tesco Finest Signature Cure 6 Alderwood Smoked Back Bacon 240g | Spoonful