Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Pork Belly 550g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (73%), Pork Stock Gravy (14%) [Water, Red Wine ( Sulphites ), Brown Sugar, Shallot, Pork Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Tomato Paste, Mushroom Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Yeast Powder, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme, Sage, Sugar, Yeast Extract], Pork Rind.
Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Pork Belly 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Pork Belly 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Piece


