Is Tesco Finest Smoked Jumbo King Prawns 180g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: King Prawn ( Crustacean ) (87%), Butter ( Milk ) (10%), Salt, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Parsley.
Check Tesco Finest Smoked Jumbo King Prawns 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Smoked Jumbo King Prawns 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichGarnishing


