Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Steakhouse Peppercorn Sauce 180g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Onion, Brandy (4%), Tomato Purée, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Green Peppercorns (2.5%), Beef Dripping, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Extract, Black Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Beef Fat, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Potato, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thyme, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Clove, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée.

Check Tesco Finest Steakhouse Peppercorn Sauce 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Tesco Finest Steakhouse Peppercorn Sauce 180g | Spoonful