Is Tesco Finest Thick Cut Rump Steak with Green Peppercorn Melt 382g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (92%), Butter ( Milk ), Sea Salt, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Green Peppercorns, Spices, Water, Parsley, Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Dried Garlic, Alcohol, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Paprika Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Thick Cut Rump Steak with Green Peppercorn Melt 382g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Thick Cut Rump Steak with Green Peppercorn Melt 382g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep


