No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Finest Thick Cut Rump Steak with Green Peppercorn Melt 382g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (92%), Butter ( Milk ), Sea Salt, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Green Peppercorns, Spices, Water, Parsley, Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Dried Garlic, Alcohol, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Paprika Extract.

Check Tesco Finest Thick Cut Rump Steak with Green Peppercorn Melt 382g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Thick Cut Rump Steak with Green Peppercorn Melt 382g | Spoonful