Is Tesco Finest White Wine Sauce 250g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Water, Sauvignon Blanc ( Sulphites ) (12%), Onion, Double Cream ( Milk ) (5%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Butter ( Milk ), Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Purée, Leek Powder, Roast Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Parsnip Juice, Black Pepper, Lovage, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest White Wine Sauce 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest White Wine Sauce 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


