No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Tesco Finest Wild Garlic & Herb Kievs 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (62%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter ( Milk ), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Leaves, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Rosemary, Sage, Paprika, Parsley, White Pepper, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Yeast Powder, Yeast, Flavourings, Black Pepper Extract, Thyme Extract, Garlic Extract.

Check Tesco Finest Wild Garlic & Herb Kievs 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Wild Garlic & Herb Kievs 350g | Spoonful