Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Bacon and Cheese Bites 205G Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Formed Bacon (22%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Potato, West Country Mature Cheddar Cheese (13%)( Milk ), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Potato, Maize Flour, Onion, Spring Onion, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkin, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard Bran, Black Pepper, Dill, Turmeric, Paprika.

Check Tesco Free From Bacon and Cheese Bites 205G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? Tesco Free From Bacon and Cheese Bites 205G | Spoonful