Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 120g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Red Kidney Beans, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Rapeseed Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Maize Starch, Garlic, Ground Star Anise, Fennel, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Onion Powder, Ginger, Yeast Extract.

Check Tesco Free From Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDipping
Wheat Free? Tesco Free From Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 120g | Spoonful