Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Korma Cooking Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Purée, Coconut (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Dried Onion, Spices, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Coriander, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Dried Fenugreek Leaf.

Check Tesco Free From Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Oat Free? Tesco Free From Korma Cooking Sauce | Spoonful