This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Free From Korma Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Purée, Coconut (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Dried Onion, Spices, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Coriander, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Dried Fenugreek Leaf.

Check Tesco Free From Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Free From Korma Cooking Sauce | Spoonful