Is Tesco Fully Loaded Korean Style Pulled Pork Pretzel Roll, Gherkins and Emmental Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk
  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pasteurised egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pulled Pork (20%), Water, Emmental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (12%), Gherkin, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Palm Oil, Yeast, Apple Purée, Cornflour, Malted Barley , Rice Vinegar, Salt, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Molasses, Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Pea Protein, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Soya Beans, Barley Malt Extract, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Brown Mustard Seeds, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Fully Loaded Korean Style Pulled Pork Pretzel Roll, Gherkins and Emmental Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking