No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Tesco Garlic Butter Prawns 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Crustacean), Butter (Milk), Salt, Flat Leaf Parsley, Garlic Puree, Roasted Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper

Check Tesco Garlic Butter Prawns 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Garlic Butter Prawns 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOilyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Tesco Garlic Butter Prawns 200G | Spoonful