Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 70g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (61%), Milk Proteins (14%), Dried Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Chicory Root, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Salt.

Check Tesco High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 70g | Spoonful