Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco & Jamie Oliver Vegetable Packed Tomato Sauce 500G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato (44%), Water, Butternut Squash (9%), Carrot (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Basil, Sugar, Cornflour, Sunblush® Tomatade® [Sunblush® Tomato, Tomato Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Sugar, Garlic], Garlic Powder, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco & Jamie Oliver Vegetable Packed Tomato Sauce 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco & Jamie Oliver Vegetable Packed Tomato Sauce 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Tesco & Jamie Oliver Vegetable Packed Tomato Sauce 500G | Spoonful