Is Tesco Ladybird Shortbread Kit 260g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Cornflour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red).
Check Tesco Ladybird Shortbread Kit 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ladybird Shortbread Kit 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


