Is Tesco Ladybird Shortbread Kit 260g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Cornflour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red).

Check Tesco Ladybird Shortbread Kit 260g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Wheat Free? Tesco Ladybird Shortbread Kit 260g | Spoonful