Is Tesco Miso Ramen Flavour Kit 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- chicken extract
- chicken ramen broth paste
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Ramen Broth Paste (75%) [Chicken Stock (Chicken Extract, Salt), Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Muscovado Sugar, Water, White Miso Powder ( Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Salt, Flavourings, Mirin Rice Wine, Onion Concentrate, Ground Ginger, Garlic Powder, Leek Powder, Pepper Extract], Miso, Soy and Chilli Seasoning (25%) [Sugar, Potato Starch, Demerara Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Maltodextrin, Soya Beans, Water, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Red Bell Pepper, Red Miso Powder ( Soya Beans, Cultured Rice, Salt), Burnt Sugar, Maltodextrin, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Crushed Chilli, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil].
Check Tesco Miso Ramen Flavour Kit 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Miso Ramen Flavour Kit 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


