Is Tesco Organic Carrot & Herb Sticks 60g (4x15g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Corn Grits (57%), Organic Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carrot Powder (10%), Organic Coriander Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin).
Check Tesco Organic Carrot & Herb Sticks 60g (4x15g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Organic Carrot & Herb Sticks 60g (4x15g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Cashew Carrot Ginger Soup - 32oz
SimpleMill Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb
About this product
Snack · Stick


