This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Plant Chef Meat Free Cottage Pie 450G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (43%), Water, Rehydrated Soya Protein Concentrate, Tomato Passata, Tomato, Onion, Roasted Mushroom (4.5%), Carrot, Celery, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oats, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Demerara Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Soya Bean, Wheat, Sugar, Thyme, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Iodide, Tamarind Paste, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Ergocalciferol, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Potato Maltodextrin, Ginger Purée, Preservative (Acetic Acid), White Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Clove, Maize Maltodextrin, Garlic Extract, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Garlic, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Plant Chef Meat Free Cottage Pie 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Plant Chef Meat Free Cottage Pie 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep