Is Tesco Salt & Pepper Seasoning 23g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cornflour, Sea Salt, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion, Star Anise, Yeast Extract, Cinnamon, Fennel, Clove.
Check Tesco Salt & Pepper Seasoning 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salt & Pepper Seasoning 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyPepperySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


