Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Spicy Rice 300g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Long Grain Rice, Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Salt, Green Chilli Purée, Turmeric, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Tesco Spicy Rice 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Spicy Rice 300g | Spoonful