Is Tesco Strawberry Mousse 240G (4X60g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Strawberry Puree, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (Acetic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Cornflour, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins), Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Tesco Strawberry Mousse 240G (4X60g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Mousse 240G (4X60g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Mousse 240G (4X60g) is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


