No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Tesco Sweetcorn, Spinach & Red Pepper Frittata 340g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Egg , Red Pepper (13%), Sweetcorn (10%), Spinach, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Cornflour, Slow Roasted Tomato [Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Semi Skimmed Milk , Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Chive, Rosemary, White Pepper, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Sweetcorn, Spinach & Red Pepper Frittata 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Egg Free? Tesco Sweetcorn, Spinach & Red Pepper Frittata 340g | Spoonful