No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Takeaway The Whole Works Classic Crust Pizza 506g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, Pepperoni (8%) [Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spices, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Paprika Extract, White Pepper Extract, Ginger Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Durum Wheat Semolina, Formed Ham (3.5%) [Pork, Sugar, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Mushroom (3.5%), Olives (1.5%) [Olives, Salt], Green Pepper, Red Onion, Olive Oil, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Chilli, Dried Garlic, Oregano.

Check Tesco Takeaway The Whole Works Classic Crust Pizza 506g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Takeaway The Whole Works Classic Crust Pizza 506g | Spoonful