No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is TESCO Tikka Marinade 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato Purée, Onion (25%), Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) (14%), Whole Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Spices, Cornflour, Salt, Coriander, Coriander Powder, Cumin, Garlic Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ginger, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Oil, Bay Leaf.

Check TESCO Tikka Marinade 165g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCooking
Lactose Free? TESCO Tikka Marinade 165g | Spoonful