Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce 600G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato (56%), Water, Tomato Juice, Onion, Basil, Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Oregano, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce 600G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce 600G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce 600G | Spoonful