Is Tesco Triple Chocolate Chip Pancakes 6 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Milk Chocolate Chips (3%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate Chips (3%) [Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), White Chocolate Chips (2.5%) [Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Humectant (Glycerol), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Triple Chocolate Chip Pancakes 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking